Privacy Policy

Edge o’ Beyond Limited (“we”, “us”, “our”) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us through www.edgeobeyond.com (our “Website”), will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

ABOUT US

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Edge o’ Beyond Limited with registration number 08511286.

OTHER APPLICABLE TERMS

This Privacy Policy refers to the following additional documents, which also apply to your use of our Website:

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT

We may collect and process the following information about you:

AGGREGATE DATA

With regard to each of your visits to our Website we may automatically collect the following information:

We may collect this information for system administration, to report aggregated information to our advertisers or otherwise in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

COOKIES

Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Website and also allows us to improve our Website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookies Policy.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our business partners. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be processed through SagePay. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

Information you give to us. We will use this information:

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

Disclosure of your information

We may share your information with selected third parties, including:

We may disclose your personal information to other third parties:

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by emailing us at hello@edgeobeyond.com.

Third Party Links

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to other websites of interest. Please note, these websites have their own privacy policies and we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Access to information

The Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at hello@edgeobeyond.com.

Changes to this policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

CONTACT US

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed. Please contact us at hello@edgeobeyond.com.

Thank you for visiting our Website